Date Event Format Venue Time Notes
2020
Sunday, 5 July
Sunday, 12 July Bastille Day Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 19 July Prestige Cup Doubles Prospect 10.00 am
Sunday, 26 July Interclub Round 1 Triples Novar Gardens 9.30 am
Sunday, 2 Aug
Sunday, 9 Aug Memorial Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 16 Aug Foundation Cup Mixed Doubles Prospect 10.00 am
Sunday, 23 Aug
Sunday, 30 Aug State Triples Triples ESP 9.30 am
Sunday, 6 Sept Fathers Day
Sunday, 13 Sept SIXERS Teams of Six Prospect 9.30 am
Sunday, 20 Sept Trebes Cup Triples FAB 10.30 am
Sunday, 27 Sept Interclub Round 2 Triples Adelaide 9.30 am
Sunday, 4 Oct Labour Day Weekend
Sunday, 11 Oct Christos Cup Triples FAB 10.30 am
Sunday, 18 Oct Sabella Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 25 Oct State Doubles Doubles Prospect 9.30 am
Sunday, 1 Nov Petanque in the Park Doubles Novar Gardens 9.30 am
Sunday, 8 Nov Stirling Silver Doubles Stirling 10.00 am
Sunday, 15 Nov Pierre Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 22 Nov Dingo Cup Doubles ESP 10.00 am
Sunday, 29 Nov Interclub Round 3 Triples Gawler 9.30 am
Sunday, 6 Dec
Sunday, 13 Dec
Sunday, 20 Dec Christmas Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 27 Dec
Date Event Format Venue Time Notes
2021
Sunday, 3 Jan
Sunday, 10 Jan
Sunday, 17 Jan Committee Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 24 Jan
Sunday, 31 Jan Interclub Round 4 Triples Stirling 9.30 am
Sunday, 7 Feb
Sunday, 14 Feb Committee Cup Doubles Prospect 10.00 am
Sunday, 21 Feb State Singles Singles Novar Gardens 9.30 am
Sunday, 28 Feb Louis Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 7 March Earl Cup Doubles Novar Gardens 9.30 am Long Weekend
Sunday, 14 March Fernando’s Cup Doubles Chateau Dorrien 10:00am Tanunda
Sunday, 21 March Foundation Cup Doubles Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 28 March Interclub Round 5 Triples ESP 9.30 am
2-5 April National Championships various Novar Gardens Easter
Sunday, 11 April
Sunday, 18 April Founder’s Cup Doubles Prospect 10.00 am
Sunday, 25 April ANZAC Weekend
Sunday, 2 May State Mixed Doubles Mixed Doubles Adelaide 9.30 am
Sunday, 9 May Mothers Day
Sunday 16 May Spicy Bites Doubles ESP 10.00 am
Sunday, 23 May Roland Pye Cup Doubles Gawler 9.30 am
Sunday, 30 May Interclub Round 6 Triples Prospect
Sunday, 6 June 2 + 1 Mixed Triples Adelaide 10.00 am
Sunday, 13 June Queen’s Long Weekend
Sunday, 20 June Memorial Cup Doubles Prospect 10.00 am
Sunday, 27 June League reserve day

[pdf-embedder url=”https://adelaidehillspetanque.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/SAPL-Calendar20172018.pdf” title=”SAPL Calendar20172018″]